Service Update
All services are currently running normally

Train Times

Central London to Heathrow Airport

First Trains Then Minutes Past Until
Monday - Friday
Paddington 05:13 05:33 06:03 - 33 03 22:23 23:03
Ealing Bdy 05:21 05:41 06:11 - 41 11 22:41 23:11
West Ealing - 05:43 06:13 - 43 13 22:43 23:13
Hanwell - 05:45 06:15 - 45 15 22:45 23:15
Southall 05:25 05:49 06:19 - 49 19 22:49 23:19
Hayes & H 05:29 05:56 06:23 - 53 23 22:53 23:23
T2 & 3 arrives 05:35 06:05 06:35 - 05 35 23:05 23:35
T4 arrives 05:41 06:10 06:40 - b22 b52 23b22 23b52
T5 arrives** 05b46 06b11 06b41 - b11 b41 23b11 23b41

Saturday
Paddington 05:13 05:33 06:03 - 33 03 22:33 23:03 -
Ealing Bdy 05:21 05:41 06:11 - 41 11 22:41 23:11 -
West Ealing - 05:43 06:13 - 43 13 22:43 23:13 -
Hanwell - 05:45 06:15 - 45 15 22:45 23:15 -
Southall 05:25 05:49 06:19 - 49 19 22:49 23:19 -
Hayes & H 05:29 05:56 06:23 - 53 23 22:53 23:23 -
T2 & 3 arrives 05:35 06:05 06:35 - 05 35 23:05 23:35 -
T4 arrives 05:41 06b22 06b52 - b22 b52 23b22 23:41 -
T5 arrives** 05b46 06b11 06b21 - b11 b21 23b11 23b46 -

Sunday
Paddington 06:12
07:12
08:12
09:07 37 07
21:07 22:12 23.12
Ealing Bdy 06:20 07:20 08:20 09:15 45 15 21:15 22:20 23:20
West Ealing - - - - - - - - -
Hanwell - - - - - - - - -
Southall 06:24 07:24 08:24 09:19 49 19 21:19 22:24 23:24
Hayes & H 06:29 07:29 08:29 09:24 54 24
21:24 22:29 23:29
T2 & 3 arrives 06:34 07:34 08:34 09:34 59 29 21:29 22:34 23:34
T4 arrives 06:37 07:37 08:41 09:39 09 39
21:39 22:41 23:41
T5 arrives** 06b47 07b51 08b51 09b46 b16 b46 21b46 22b51 23b51

Heathrow Airport to Central London

First Trains Then Minutes Past Until
Monday - Friday
T5 departs**
05b07 05b42 06b12 06b42 - b12 b42 23b12 23b51  
T4 departs
05:23 05:51 06:21 06:51 - 21 51 23:21 00:01  
T2 & 3 dpts
05:29 05:57 06:27 06:57 - 27 57 23:27 00:07  
Hayes & H
05:35 06:03 06:33 07:03 - 33 03 23:33 00:13  
Southall
05:38 06:06 06:36 07:06 - 36 06 23:36 00:16  
Hanwell
05:41 06:09 06:39 07:09 - 39 09 23:39 -   -
West Ealing
05:43 06:11 06:41 07:11 - 41 11 23:41 -   -
Ealing Bdy
05:46 06:14 06:44 07:14 - 44 14 23:44 00:21  
Paddington
05:56 06:24 06:54 07:24 - 54 24 23:54 00:30  

Saturday
T5 departs**
05b07 05b42 06b12 06b42 - b12 b42 23b12 23b51   -
T4 departs
05:23 05:51 06:21 06:51 - 21 51 23:21 00:01   -
T2 & 3 dpts
05:29 05:57 06:27 06:57 - 27 57 23:27 00:07   -
Hayes & H
05:35 06:03 06:33 07:03 - 33 03 23:33 00:14   -
Southall
05:38 06:06 06:36 07:06 - 36 06 23:36 00:16   -
Hanwell
05:41 06:09 06:39 07:09 - 39 09 23:39
  -
West Ealing
05:43 06:11 06:41 07:11 - 41 11 23:41
  -
Ealing Bdy
05:46 06:14 06:44 07:14 - 44 14 23:44 00:21   -
Paddington
05:56 06:24 06:54 07:24 - 54 24 23:54 00:30   -

Sunday
T5 departs** 05b48 06b48 07b48 09b13
- - b42 b12
21b12 21b48 22b48 23:48
T4 departs 06:07 07:07 08:07
09:21
- - 51 21
21:21 22:07 23:07 00:01
T2 & 3 dpts 06:13 07:13 08:13 09:27
- - 57 27 21:27 22:13  23:13 00:07
Hayes & H 06:19 07:19 08:19
09:33 - - 03 33
21:33 22:19  23:19 00:13
Southall 06:22 07:22 08:22 09:36
- - 06 36 21:36 22:22  23:22 00:16
Hanwell
- - - - - - - - -   -
West Ealing
- - - - - - - - -  
Ealing Bdy 06:27 07:27 08:27 09:41
- - 11 41 21:41 22:27  23:27 00:21
Paddington 06:36 07:36 08:36 09:50
- - 20 50
21:50 22:36  23:36 00:30

Please note that for travel between Paddington and Hayes, a penalty fare system operates and you must purchase a ticket prior to boarding the train from our ticket offices or ticket machines.

b indicates a change is required at Heathrow Central Terminals 2 & 3.
** indicates that the service between Terminal 5 and Terminals 2 & 3 is not guaranteed due to operational changes 

Free transfer service

For Terminals 4 & 5, change at Heathrow Central (Terminals 2 & 3) and take the free transfer service indicated to Terminals 4 & 5 departing every 15 minutes.